Parking Garage: Chestnut 34

Penn's Public Parking

Parking Garage: Chestnut 34

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104, United States

Created By: PocketSights

Point of Interest Details

Located at: 3335 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, PA 19104

Public and Permit Parking Garage at 34th and Chestnut. Monday through Friday 6:00 am to 11:30 pm.

Building Code: 433

Emergency Address: 3335 Chestnut Street

Year Built: 1988

Floors: 7

Architect: Ewing Cole Cherry Parsky

Other Name: Chestnut 34, Garage 37, 3335 Chestnut Street Garage, Lot 37

External Links: Penn Parking and Accessibility

This point of interest is part of the tour: Penn's Public Parking


 

Leave a Comment

 


 

Download the App

Download the PocketSights Tour Guide mobile app to take this self-guided tour on your GPS-enabled mobile device.

iOS Tour Guide Android Tour Guide

 


 

Updates and Corrections

Please send change requests to changerequest@pocketsights.com.