Parking Garage: Penn Museum

Penn's Public Parking

Parking Garage: Penn Museum

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104, United States

Created By: PocketSights

Point of Interest Details

Located at: 3220 South Street Philadelphia, PA 19104

Precast concrete beams form a simple structural grid fronted by a red brick facade that takes its motifs from Franklin Field across Spruce Street. Visitor & permit parking garage hours: 6:00 am to 1:00 am.

Building Code: 577

Emergency Address: 3220 South Street

Year Built: 1968

Floors: 6

Architect: Mitchell/Giurgola Architects

Other Name: University Museum Garage, Garage 7

External Links: Penn Parking and Accessibility

This point of interest is part of the tour: Penn's Public Parking


 

Leave a Comment

 


 

Download the App

Download the PocketSights Tour Guide mobile app to take this self-guided tour on your GPS-enabled mobile device.

iOS Tour Guide Android Tour Guide

 


 

Updates and Corrections

Please send change requests to changerequest@pocketsights.com.