Parking Garage: Walnut 38

Penn's Public Parking

Parking Garage: Walnut 38

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104, United States

Created By: PocketSights

Point of Interest Details

Located at: 119 S 38th Street Philadelphia, PA 19104

Public and permit parking garage with retail shops along Walnut Street and a chiller plant on the roof.

Building Code: 9999

Year Built: 1995

Floors: 7

Architect: Bower Lewis Thrower

Other Name: Walnut 38, Garage 30, Module 6

External Links: Penn Parking and Accessibility

This point of interest is part of the tour: Penn's Public Parking


Leave a Comment



Download the App

Download the PocketSights Tour Guide mobile app to take this self-guided tour on your GPS-enabled mobile device.

iOS Tour Guide Android Tour Guide



Updates and Corrections

Please send change requests to