Parking Garage: Walnut 40

Penn's Public Parking

Parking Garage: Walnut 40

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104, United States

Created By: PocketSights

Point of Interest Details

Located at: 4009 Walnut Street Philadelphia, PA 19104

An 800-space public parking garage located adjacent to and above a neighborhood grocery store.

Building Code: 7280

Emergency Address: 4009 Walnut Street

Year Built: 2000

Floors: 8

Architect: Wood and Zapata

Other Name: Walnut 40, Garage 40, Hamilton Square Market Garage

External Links: Penn Parking

This point of interest is part of the tour: Penn's Public Parking


 

Leave a Comment

 


 

Download the App

Download the PocketSights Tour Guide mobile app to take this self-guided tour on your GPS-enabled mobile device.

iOS Tour Guide Android Tour Guide

 


 

Updates and Corrections

Please send change requests to changerequest@pocketsights.com.